Title: WP Frequently Replies
Author: Hamid Reza Yazdani
Published: <strong>13 Maio, 2024</strong>
Last modified: 13 Maio, 2024

---

Procurar plugins

![](https://ps.w.org/frequently-replies/assets/banner-772x250.jpg?rev=3085695)

Este plugin **não foi testado com as 3 últimas grandes versões do WordPress**. Pode
já não ser suportado e pode ter problemas de compatibilidade quando usado com versões
mais recentes do WordPress.

![](https://ps.w.org/frequently-replies/assets/icon-256x256.png?rev=3085695)

# WP Frequently Replies

 Por [Hamid Reza Yazdani](https://profiles.wordpress.org/yazdaniwp/)

[Descarregar](https://downloads.wordpress.org/plugin/frequently-replies.1.0.0.zip)

 * [Detalhes](https://pt.wordpress.org/plugins/frequently-replies/#description)
 * [Avaliações](https://pt.wordpress.org/plugins/frequently-replies/#reviews)
 *  [Instalação](https://pt.wordpress.org/plugins/frequently-replies/#installation)
 * [Desenvolvimento](https://pt.wordpress.org/plugins/frequently-replies/#developers)

 [Suporte](https://wordpress.org/support/plugin/frequently-replies/)

## Descrição

If you have a blog where users have questions with repeated answers in the comments,
or even if you have an online store and typing or copying/pasting repeated answers
takes a lot of time, this plugin will help you get useful and beautiful answers 
to your users in the shortest possible time.
 After installing and activating the
plugin, just go to the “Frequently Replies” section under the comments menu and 
define your replies. From now on, by selecting any reply, add it to your user’s 
comment answer with one click.

#### Contribute and translate

Head to the [WP Frequently Replies GitHub Repository](https://github.com/hamidrezayazdani/WP-Frequently-Replies?utm_medium=referral&utm_source=wordpress.org&utm_campaign=wp_org_repo_listing)
to find out how you can pitch in.

WP Frequently Replies is translated into multiple languages, including English and
Persian. Help localize WP Frequently Replies even further by adding your locale –
visit [translate.wordpress.org](https://translate.wordpress.org/projects/wp-plugins/wp-frequently-replies/?utm_medium=referral&utm_source=wordpress.org&utm_campaign=wp_org_repo_listing).

## Ecrãs

[⌊Create frequently replies screenshot-1.png⌉⌊Create frequently replies screenshot-
1.png⌉[

Create frequently replies screenshot-1.png

[⌊The "Frequently replies" button on the comment reply editor screenshot-2.png⌉⌊
The "Frequently replies" button on the comment reply editor screenshot-2.png⌉[

The “Frequently replies” button on the comment reply editor screenshot-2.png

[⌊Select your reply from the drop-down list screenshot-3.png⌉⌊Select your reply 
from the drop-down list screenshot-3.png⌉[

Select your reply from the drop-down list screenshot-3.png

[⌊How it works  screenshot-4.gif⌉⌊How it works  screenshot-4.gif⌉[

How it works screenshot-4.gif

## Instalação

#### Minimum Requirements

 * PHP 7.4 or greater is required (PHP 8.0 or greater is recommended)
 * MySQL 5.6 or greater, OR MariaDB version 10.1 or greater, is required

#### Automatic installation

Automatic installation is the easiest option — WordPress will handle the file transfer,
and you won’t need to leave your web browser. To do an automatic install of WP Frequently
Replies, log in to your WordPress dashboard, navigate to the Plugins menu, and click“
Add New.”

In the search field type “WP Frequently Replies,” then click “Search Plugins.” Once
you’ve found us, you can view details about it such as the point release, rating,
and description. Most importantly of course, you can install it by! Click “Install
Now,” and WordPress will take it from there.

#### Manual installation

Manual installation method requires downloading the WP Frequently Replies plugin
and uploading it to your web server via your favorite FTP application. The WordPress
codex contains [instructions on how to do this here](https://wordpress.org/support/article/managing-plugins/#manual-plugin-installation).

#### Updating

Automatic updates should work smoothly, but we still recommend you back up your 
site.

## Perguntas frequentes

### Where can I report bugs?

Report bugs on the [WP Frequently Replies GitHub repository](https://github.com/hamidrezayazdani/WP-Frequently-Replies/issues?utm_medium=referral&utm_source=wordpress.org&utm_campaign=wp_org_repo_listing).

### WP Frequently Replies is awesome! Can I contribute?

Yes, you can! Join in on our [GitHub repository](https://github.com/hamidrezayazdani/WP-Frequently-Replies/?utm_medium=referral&utm_source=wordpress.org&utm_campaign=wp_org_repo_listing)
to stay up-to-date with everything happening in the project.

## Avaliações

Este plugin não tem avaliações.

## Contribuidores e programadores

“WP Frequently Replies” é software de código aberto. As seguintes pessoas contribuíram
para este plugin:

Contribuidores

 *   [ Hamid Reza Yazdani ](https://profiles.wordpress.org/yazdaniwp/)

“WP Frequently Replies” foi traduzido para 1 locale. Obrigado aos [tradutores](https://translate.wordpress.org/projects/wp-plugins/frequently-replies/contributors)
pelas suas contribuições.

[Traduza o “WP Frequently Replies” para o seu idioma.](https://translate.wordpress.org/projects/wp-plugins/frequently-replies)

### Interessado no desenvolvimento?

[Consulte o código](https://plugins.trac.wordpress.org/browser/frequently-replies/),
consulte o [repositório SVN](https://plugins.svn.wordpress.org/frequently-replies/),
ou subscreva o [registo de alterações](https://plugins.trac.wordpress.org/log/frequently-replies/)
por [RSS](https://plugins.trac.wordpress.org/log/frequently-replies/?limit=100&mode=stop_on_copy&format=rss).

## Metadados

 *  Versão **1.0.0**
 *  Última actualização **Há 2 anos**
 *  Instalações activas **Menos de 10**
 *  Testado até **6.5.8**
 *  Versão do PHP ** 7.4 ou superior **
 *  Idiomas
 * [English (US)](https://wordpress.org/plugins/frequently-replies/) e [Persian](https://fa.wordpress.org/plugins/frequently-replies/).
 *  [Traduza para o seu idioma](https://translate.wordpress.org/projects/wp-plugins/frequently-replies)
 * Etiquetas
 * [comment](https://pt.wordpress.org/plugins/tags/comment/)[reply](https://pt.wordpress.org/plugins/tags/reply/)
   [review](https://pt.wordpress.org/plugins/tags/review/)[woocommerce review](https://pt.wordpress.org/plugins/tags/woocommerce-review/)
 *  [Visualização avançada](https://pt.wordpress.org/plugins/frequently-replies/advanced/)

## Classificações

Ainda não foram submetidas avaliações.

[Your review](https://wordpress.org/support/plugin/frequently-replies/reviews/#new-post)

[See all reviews](https://wordpress.org/support/plugin/frequently-replies/reviews/)

## Contribuidores

 *   [ Hamid Reza Yazdani ](https://profiles.wordpress.org/yazdaniwp/)

## Suporte

Tem algo a dizer? Precisa de ajuda?

 [Ver fórum de suporte](https://wordpress.org/support/plugin/frequently-replies/)